header image
Fixtures and Results

Archived - 2007 Results - 2008 Results


Sunday September 6th
All Ireland Final
Kilkenny 2-22 Tipperary 0-23

All Ireland Minor Final
Galway 2-15 Kilkenny 2-11


Sunday August 16th
All Ireland Semi Final
Tipperary 6-19 Limerick 2-7

Sunday August 9th
All Ireland Semi Final
Kilkenny 2-23 Waterford 3-15


Sunday June 21st
Munster Championship Semi Final
Tipperary 3-18 Clare 1-22

Leinster Championship Semi Final
Dublin 0-18 Wexford 1-13

Saturday June 20th
Munster Championship Semi Final Replay
Waterford 0-25 Limerick 0-17

Leinster Championship Semi Final
Kilkenny 2-20 Galway 3-13

Sunday June 14th
Munster Championship Semi Final
Limerick 1-8 Waterford 0-11

Christy Ring Cup Semi Final Replay
Carlow 6-10 Kerry 2-11

Ulster Championship Semi Final
Down 2-17 Derry 1-15

Sunday June 7th
Leinster Championship Round 1
Dublin 2-16 Antrim 0-12

Saturday June 6th
Christy Ring Cup Semi Finals
Down 4-21 Mayo 0-14
Carlow 1-15 Kerry 2-12 (AET)

Nicky Rackard Cup
Roscommon 1-11 Fingal 1-8
London 1-19 Armagh 0-12
Meath 1-23 Sligo 0-12
Louth 1-12 Monaghan 1-8

Nicky Rackard Cup
Leitrim 1-12 Fermanagh 0-14
South Down 5-6 Tyrone 3-9
Donegal 0-20 Cavan 1-12


Sunday May 31st
Leinster Championship Round 1
Laois 0-17 Galway 5-29
Munster Championship Round 1
Tipperary v Cork

Saturday May 30th
Leinster Championship Round 1
Wexford 2-17 Offaly 0-16

Saturday May 23rd
Ulster Championship Round 2
London v Fermanagh

Christy Ring Cup Quarter Finals
Kildare v Mayo
Kerry v Derry

Christy Ring Cup Relegation Play-Off
Wicklow v Westmeath

Sunday May 17th
Ulster Championship Round 2
Donegal 2-12 Armagh 3-24

Saturday May 16th
Christy Ring Cup Round 2
Kildare 1-13 Carlow 1-16
Down 3-11 Kerry 2-10

Mayo 2-20 Westmeath 0-15
Derry 2-15 Wicklow 0-9

Saturday May 9th
Ulster Championship Round 1
Fermanagh 0-13 Cavan 1-9
Donegal 1-21 Tyrone 0-6
Armagh 1-22 Monaghan 1-8

Christy Ring Cup Round 1
Down 3-20 Derry 1-22
Kildare 3-19 Westmeath 2-21
Kerry 3-11 Mayo 1-16
Carlow 4-16 Wicklow 3-9


Sunday May 3rd
League Finals
Division 1
Kilkenny 2-26 Tipperary 4-17 (AET)

Division 2
Offaly 1-13 Wexford 0-13

Division 3A
Kildare 2-18 Meath 1-18

Division 3B
London 2-19 Roscommon 2-13

Division 4
Sligo 1-13 Monaghan 2-8 (AET)


Sunday April 19th
Division 1
Clare 0-19 Galway 4-16
Kilkenny 1-23 Dublin 3-15
Cork 3-15 Waterford 2-22
Tipperary 1-17 Limerick 1-11

Division 2
Westmeath 2-17 Laois 1-14
Offaly 1-18 Antrim 0-13
Wexford 6-21 Carlow 0-14
Down 1-23 Kerry 4-5

Division 3B
London 1-16 Donegal 0-10
Louth 0-24 Tyrone 0-9
Fingal 4-13 Roscommon 1-17


Sunday March 22nd
Division 1
Galway 1-14 Limerick 1-12
Clare 0-16 Cork 2-13
Kilkenny 5-17 Tipperary 1-12
Dublin 0-15 Waterford 1-11

Division 2
Kerry 0-12 Laois 0-17
Down 0-14 Offaly 2-21
Wexford 3-14 Westmeath 2-13
Carlow 3-12 Antrim 1-15

Division 3A
Meath 2-16 Wicklow 1-19

Division 3B
Longford 1-18 Louth 3-18
London 3-12 Fingal 1-10

Division 4
Fermanagh 3-8 Monaghan 2-15
Leitrim 0-15 Cavan 0-12
South Down 2-10 Sligo 1-13

Saturday March 21st
Division 3A
Kildare 3-15 Derry 1-17
Mayo 0-12 Armagh 0-7

Division 3B
Donegal 3-19 Tyrone 0-9


Tuesday March 17th
Club Final
Portumna 2-24 De La Salle 1-8

Sunday March 15th
Division 3A
Wicklow 2-11 Armagh 1-15

Division 3B
Roscommon 0-13 London 2-12

Saturday March 14th
Interprovincial Final
Leinster 3-17 Connacht 1-17


Sunday March 8th
Division 1
Galway 0-12 Kilkenny 1-20

Division 2
Antrim 0-15 Westmeath 0-15
Laois 1-13 Down 0-10
Offaly 1-17 Carlow 0-6

Division 3A
Meath 0-16 Kildare 1-12

Division 3B
Tyrone 2-10 Fingal 2-14
Donegal 1-19 Longford 3-11

Division 4
Cavan 1-13 Fermanagh 2-12
Sligo 2-13 Monaghan 0-5

Saturday March 7th
Fitzgibbon Cup Final
UCC 2-17 UL 0-14

Friday March 6th
Fitzgibbon Cup Semi Finals
UCC 1-18 WIT 2-14
UL 3-20 CIT 2-11


Sunday March 1st
Division 1
Cork 1-11 Galway 4-16
Limerick 1-11 Dublin 0-12
Tipperary 0-23 Clare 0-16
Waterford 2-17 Kilkenny 1-16

Division 2
Antrim 4-16 Wexford 4-12
Laois 3-12 Carlow 2-11
Offaly 4-20 Kerry 0-8
Westmeath 4-10 Down 4-18

Division 3A
Armagh 1-13 Kildare 1-12
Derry 1-13 Meath 1-17
Wicklow 0-16 Mayo 2-15

Division 3B
Louth 2-14 London 3-18
Roscommon 3-20 Donegal 1-11
Tyrone 0-13 Longford 1-9

Division 4
Cavan 2-14 South Down 1-9
Monaghan 0-13 Leitrim 0-12
Sligo 0-15 Fermanagh 2-11


Wednesday February 25th
Fitzgibbon Cup Quarter Finals
WIT 2-14 LIT 1-7
UL 4-11 St. Pat’s 0-5
CIT 0-14 UCD 1-10
UCC 2-16 NUIG 1-15

Sunday February 22nd
All Ireland Club Semi Finals
Portumna 5-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16
De La Salle 1-21 Cushendall 1-19 (AET)

Saturday February 21st
Inter-Provincial Semi Finals
Leinster 4-14 Ulster 0-8
Connacht 2-20 Munster 2-18

Sunday February 15th
NHL Division 1
Dublin 2-21 Galway 0-15
Kilkenny 0-15 Limerick 0-14
Clare 0-13 Waterford 0-20

NHL Division 2
Down 0-15 Antrim 1-19
Wexford 4-22 Laois 1-14
Westmeath 1-17 Offaly 3-22

NHL Division 3A
Armagh 1-10 Derry 1-10
Mayo 1-10 Meath 1-19

NHL Division 3B
Longford 1-7 Roscommon 4-21
London 7-21 Tyrone 0-8
Fingal 0-15 Louth 1-8

NHL Division 4
Fermangh 1-15 South Down 3-9
Leitrim 2-11 Sligo 1-17

All Ireland Junior Club Final
Dripsey (Cork) 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon (Kilkenny) 0-18

All Ireland Intermediate Club Final
Blarney 2-14 v Cappataggle 1-12

Saturday February 14th
NHL Division 1
Tipperary 2-15 Cork 0-9

NHL Division 2
Carlow 1-13 Kerry 2-5

NHL Division 3A
Kildare 0-17 Wicklow 1-13

NHL Division 4
Monaghan 4-10 Cavan 3-4


Sunday February 8th
NHL Division 1 - Round 1
Cork 1-14 Dublin 4-14
Galway v Kilkenny
Limerick 3-13 Clare 1-18
Waterford 1-12 Tipperary 2-13

NHL Division 2 - Round 1
Antrim v Westmeath
Kerry 1-10 Wexford 4-21
Laois v Down
Offaly v Carlow

NHL Division 3A - Round 1
Derry 0-9 Mayo 0-6
Meath v Kildare
Wicklow v Armagh

NHL Division 3B - Round 1
Donegal v Longford
Roscommon v London
Tyrone v Fingal
Louth - BYE

NHL Division 4 - Round 1
Cavan v Fermanagh
Down South 1-12 Leitrim 2-9
Sligo v Monaghan


Sunday February 1st
Walsh Cup Final
Kilkenny 2-17 Galway 1-18 (aet)

Walsh Cup Shield Final
Offaly 2-15 Dublin 1-20

Kehoe Cup Final
Westmeath 0-16 Carlow 0-9

Kehoe Cup Shield Final
Louth 1-2 Kildare 4-16

Sunday January 25th
Waterford Crystal Final
Clare 1-12 Tipperary 1-7

Walsh Cup Semi Finals
Kilkenny 1-20 Antrim 2-12
Galway 1-21 Wexford 4-9

Sunday January 18th
Walsh Cup Quarter Finals
Kilkenny 6-12 Dublin 0-12
Antrim 1-13 Laois 0-14
Galway 1-17 Offaly 2-10
Wexford 0-20 UCD 1-15

Twitter Hurling News





Polls

What's the best Hurling related Book to buy for Christmas?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
 
Subscribe
     
Blogs I Read
License

HurlingBlog.com is licensed under a .

Banner Image by Greg Franklin.