header image
Results_2007

Sunday December 2nd
Munster Senior Club Final
Loughmore-Castleiney (Tipperary) 1-6 Tulla (Clare) 0-7

Leinster Senior Club Final
Birr (Offaly) 1-11 Ballyboden St.Endas (Dublin) 0-13


Sunday November 18th
Leinster Senior Club Semi Finals
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 1-10 Birr (Offaly) 1-13
Ballyboden St.Endas (Dublin) 2-9 Camross (Laois) 1-11

Munster Senior Club Semi Finals
Tulla (Clare) 2-13 Ballyduff Upper (Waterford) 0-14
Adare (Limerick) 1-10 Loughmore Castleiney (Tipperary) 1-15

Connacht Senior Club Final
Portumna (Galway) 6-23 Ballina James Stephens 0-7

Camogie All Ireland Senior Club Final
Cashel (Tipperary) 1-18 Athenry (Galway) 0-9

Camogie All Ireland Junior Club Final
Harps (Laois) 2-8 Keady (Armagh) 2-7


Sunday November 11th
Leinster Senior Club Quarter Final
Ballyboden St. Endas (Dublin) 1-17 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford) 0-15

Saturday November 10th
Connacht Senior Club Semi Final Replay
Athleague (Roscommon) 2-10 Ballina James Stephens (Mayo) 2-12


Sunday November 4th
Munster Senior Club Quarter Finals
Loughmore Castleiney (Tipperary) 2-11 Erin’s Own (Cork) 0-14
Tulla (Clare) 4-16 Lixnaw (Kerry) 2-6Leinster Senior Club Quarter Final
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 1-14 Mattock Rangers (Carlow) 0-12

Connacht Senior Club Semi Final
Ballina James Stephens (Mayo) 0-13 Athleague (Roscommon) 2-7


Sunday October 28th
Ulster Club Hurling Final
Dunloy (Antrim) 2-14 Kevin Lynch’s (Derry) 2-8Saturday October 27th
InterProvincial Final
Munster 2-22 Connacht 2-19


Saturday October 20th
InterProvincial Semi Final
Connacht 1-28 Ulster 4-13

Sunday October 14th
Hurling/Shinty Under 21 International
Scotland 1 Ireland 12Saturday October 13th
InterProvincial Semi Final
Munster 1-21 Leinster 1-13

Hurling/Shinty Senior International
Scotland 22 Ireland 11


Sunday September 9th
All Ireland Under 21 Final
Galway 5-11 Dublin 0-12

Sunday September 2nd
All Ireland Senior Final
Kilkenny 2-19 Limerick 1-15All Ireland Minor Final
Tipperary 3-14 Cork 2-11


Saturday August 25th
Under 21 Semi-Final
Galway 4-21 Cork 2-18Intermediate Final
Wexford 1-11 Waterford 1-9


Saturday August 18th
Under 21 Semi-Final
Dublin 3-18 Derry 2-11

Sunday August 12th
All Ireland Semi-Final
Limerick 5-11 Waterford 2-15Minor Semi-Final
Tipperary 1-19 Kilkenny 2-12

Saturday August 11th
Nicky Rackard Final
Roscommon 1-12 Armagh 0-13


Sunday August 5th
Christy Ring Final
Westmeath 2-15 Kildare 0-13All Ireland Semi-Final
Kilkenny 0-23 Wexford 1-10

All Ireland Quarter-Final Replay
Waterford 2-17 Cork 0-20

Saturday August 4th
Minor Semi-Final
Cork 2-10 Dublin 0-13

U-21 B Final
Roscommon 0-13 Kerry 0-8


Sunday July 29th
All Ireland Quarter-Finals
Limerick 1-23 Clare 1-16
Waterford 3-16 Cork 3-16Saturday July 28th
All Ireland Quarter-Finals
Wexford 3-10 Tipperary 1-14
Kilkenny 3-22 Galway 1-18


Saturday July 21st
Christy Ring Cup Semi-Finals
Westmeath 4-11 Carlow 2-15
Meath 1-13 Kildare 1-14Nicky Rackard Cup Semi-Finals
Armagh 3-28 Donegal 2-10
Louth 0-5 Roscommon 2-13


Saturday July 14th
Qualifiers Group 1
Galway 2-31 Antrim 1-9
Laois 1-11 Clare 2-14Qualifiers Group 2
Offaly 2-25 Dublin 2-13
Tipperary 2-16 Cork 1-18

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2A
Westmeath 1-14 Kerry 1-11
Down 2-12 Meath 1-21

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2B
London 3-10 Carlow 2-16
Derry 3-20 Wicklow 3-12

Nicky Rackard Cup Quarter-Finals
Roscommon 4-19 Monaghan 1-8
Louth 4-26 Warwickshire 1-3
Armagh 2-19 Tyrone 1-9
Donegal 2-14 Longford 2-8


Sunday July 8th
Munster Senior Championship Final
Waterford 3-17 Limerick 1-14Saturday July 7th
Qualifiers Group 1
Antrim 1-23 Laois 1-13
Clare 2-10 Galway 0-14

Qualifiers Group 2
Dublin 1-11 Tipperary 1-20
Cork 1-27 Offaly 0-11

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2A
Kerry 2-21 Down 2-11
Mayo 0-11 Westmeath 2-14

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2B
Carlow 2-15 Derry 3-9
Kildare 0-24 London 1-11

Nicky Rackard Cup
Tyrone 3-13 Sligo 0-15
Donegal 2-22 Leitrim 2-4
Monaghan 0-14 Roscommon 2-21
Cavan 0-7 Warwickshire 2-15


Sunday July 1st
Leinster Senior Championship Final
Kilkenny 2-24 Wexford 1-12Saturday June 30th
Qualifiers Group 1
Antrim 2-15 Clare 3-21
Laois 1-14 Galway 3-20

Qualifiers Group 2
Dublin 0-15 Cork 3-20
Tipperary 2-17 Offaly 2-13

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2A
Down 2-19 Mayo 2-11
Meath 2-17 Kerry 0-13

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2B
Derry 0-13 Kildare 2-21
Wicklow 1-8 Carlow 1-15

Nicky Rackard Cup
Armagh 2-13 Tyrone 1-9
Longford 0-12 Donegal 0-16
Fermanagh 2-11 Monaghan 2-14
Louth 0-17 Cavan 0-7


Sunday June 23rd
Munster Senior Championship Semi-Final Second Replay
Limerick 0-22 Tipperary 2-13 (aet)Saturday June 22nd
Christy Ring Cup - Group 2A
Mayo 1-10 Meath 2-23
Westmeath 2-13 Down 1-15

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2B
Kildare 2-17 Wicklow 1-17
London 2-9 Derry 2-14

Nicky Rackard Cup - Group 3A
Sligo 1-5 Armagh 1-19
Nicky Rackard Cup - Group 3B
Leitrim 1-12 Longford 2-12
Nicky Rackard Cup - Group 3C
Roscommon 7-27 Fermanagh 1-6
Nicky Rackard Cup - Group 3D
Warwickshire 3-8 Louth 1-22


Sunday June 17th
Munster Senior Championship Semi-Final
Waterford 5-15 Cork 3-18Saturday June 16th
Munster Senior Championship Semi-Final Replay
Limerick 1-24 Tipperary 2-21 (aet)

Christy Ring Cup - Group 2A
Kerry 1-18 Mayo 0-11
Meath 2-16 Westmeath 1-19
Christy Ring Cup - Group 2B
Carlow 3-13 Kildare 0-15
Wicklow 1-22 London 1-10


Sunday June 10th
Munster Senior Championship Semi-Final
Limerick 1-19 Tipperary 1-19Leinster Senior Championship Semi-Final
Kilkenny 1-27 Offaly 1-13

Saturday June 9th
Leinster Senior Championship Semi-Final
Wexford 2-14 Dublin 3-10


Sunday June 3rd
Ulster Senior Hurling Championship Final
Antrim 2-24 Down 0-4

Sunday May 27th
Munster Senior Hurling Championship
Cork 1-18 Clare 1-11Leinster Senior Hurling Championship
Offaly 1-26 Laois 0-10

Saturday May 26th
Ulster Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final Replay
Down 5-16 Derry 1-15


Sunday May 20th
Ulster Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final
Down 0-16 Derry 1-13

Sunday May 13th
Ulster Senior Hurling Championship
Antrim 4-16 London 3-8
Derry 1-14 Armagh 0-16Saturday May 12th
Playoff for 2008 Division 1 place
Limerick 3-15 Laois 1-13


Sunday April 29th
NHL Division 1 Final
Waterford 0-20 Kilkenny 0-18NHL Division 2 Final
Laois 2-19 Wicklow 0-8

NHL Division 3 Final
Roscommon 1-13 Sligo 0-15

NHL Division 3 Shield
Fermanagh 1-11 Leitrim 1-10


Sunday April 22nd
All-Ireland Schools Colleges Final
De La Salle, Waterford 0-13 Kilkenny CBS 1-9

Sunday April 15th
NHL Division 1 Semi-Finals
Kilkenny 2-22 Wexford 2-7
Waterford 1-19 Cork 1-16NHL Division 1 Relegation Play-Off
Limerick 6-20 Offaly 1-18

NHL Division 2 Semi-Finals
Wicklow 4-12 Kildare 2-17
Laois 3-18 Westmeath 2-20

NHL Division 3 Semi-Finals
Roscommon 1-22 Tyrone 1-8
Sligo 2-10 Longford 1-11

NHL Division 3 Shield
Leitrim 4-11 Cavan 2-4
Fermanagh 1-12 Monaghan 0-5


Sunday April 8th
NHL Division 1 Quarter-Finals
Wexford 1-16 Galway 0-14
Waterford 1-20 Tipperary 1-19
NHL Division 2 Quarter-Final
Kildare 2-17 Derry 1-13
NHL Division 3 Quarter-Finals
Tyrone 1-21 Louth 2-15
Longford 1-16 Donegal 0-13Saturday April 7th
NHL Division 2 Quarter-Final
Laois 4-15 Kerry 4-9


Sunday April 1st
NHL Division 1A
Waterford 1-19 Offaly 3-15
Clare 0-14 Cork 1-13
Wexford 3-31 Down 0-6
NHL Division 1B
Limerick 4-17 Antrim 0-13
Kilkenny 1-19 Galway 0-18
Tipperary 4-15 Dublin 1-9NHL Division 2A
Wicklow 3-11 Derry 2-12
Carlow 1-9 Laois 0-12
Meath 2-12 Armagh 0-14
NHL Division 2A
Kildare 0-8 Kerry 3-9
London 1-8 Westmeath 2-11

NHL Division 3A
Sligo 1-12 Donegal 0-9
Louth 1-18 Monaghan 2-15
NHL Division 3A
Fermanagh 1-13 Roscommon 4-24
Longford 2-10 Tyrone 1-10

Wednesday March 28th
NHL Division 1B
Antrim 1-13 Dublin 0-12


Sunday March 25th
NHL Division 1A
Offaly 1-16 Clare 1-16
Waterford 4-27 Down 1-7
Cork 1-17 Wexford 0-18
NHL Division 1B
Antrim 0-11 Kilkenny 2-21
Limerick 1-15 Dublin 0-22
Galway 0-26 Tipperary 3-13
NHL Division 2A
Derry 5-18 Carlow 1-13
Laois 4-17 Meath 2-5
Wicklow 5-13 Armagh 0-8
NHL Division 2B
London 1-10 Kildare 2-12
Westmeath 2-19 Mayo 0-11
NHL Division 3A
Donegal 6-15 Leitrim 1-9
Sligo 2-9 Louth 1-7
NHL Division 3B
Roscommon 4-20 Cavan 2-4
Fermanagh 0-11 Longford 0-20

Monday March 19th
NHL Division 1B
Kilkenny 2-17 Limerick 0-12Sunday March 18th
NHL Division 1A
Down 2-5 Cork 1-10
Wexford 1-16 Offaly 1-11
Clare 1-13 Waterford 0-9
NHL Division 1B
Tipperary 1-11 Antrim 0-8
Dublin 2-7 Galway 1-8
NHL Division 2A
Meath 0-16 Derry 2-10
Armagh 1-5 Laois 3-15
Carlow 1-8 Wicklow 2-14
NHL Division 2B
Mayo 0-6 London 0-6
Kerry 1-12 Westmeath 4-11
NHL Division 3A
Monaghan 0-8 Donegal 5-9
Leitrim 3-5 Sligo 2-8
NHL Division 3B
Tyrone 1-10 Roscommon 2-8
Cavan 4-4 Fermanagh 2-10

Saturday March 17th
All-Ireland Senior Club Final (Croke Park)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 3-12 Loughrea (Galway) 2-8


Sunday March 11th
All-Ireland Junior Club Final (Croke Park)
Danesfort (Kilkenny) 2-16 Clooney Gaels (Antrim) 2-8
All-Ireland Intermediate Club Final (Croke Park)
Robert Emmets (London) 1-14 Killimordaly (Galway) 0-8Saturday March 10th
NHL Division 1A
Waterford 0-16 Cork 0-12
NHL Division 2A
Carlow 2-14 Meath 1-18
Fitzgibbon Cup Final
Limerick IT 2-15 NUIG 0-13

Friday March 9th.
Fitzgibbon Cup Semi Finals (Carlow)
Limerick IT 1-16 UL 2-9
DIT 2-5 NUIG 1-11


Sunday March 4th.
NHL Division 1A
Clare 1-10 Wexford 1-12
Offaly 4-18 Down 1-11
Waterford Cork Postponed
NHL Division 1B
Kilkenny 2-13 Tipperary 3-13
Limerick 1-9 Galway 0-17
Antrim Dublin Postponed
NHL Division 2A
Derry 2-13 Armagh 0-9
Wicklow 2-12 Laois 1-12
Carlow Meath Postponed
NHL Division 2B
Mayo 2-13 Kerry 1-8
Westmeath 1-16 Kildare 2-13
NHL Division 3A
Donegal 1-11 Louth 1-12
Monaghan 0-7 Leitrim 0-10
NHL Division 3B
Cavan 1-9 Tyrone 2-23
Roscommon 1-15 Longford 2-7

Twitter Hurling News
• There's nothing like a good hurling match to start of your weekend!
• Clare Club Hurling Fixtures (15-18 May)
• Join Me on Galway Bay FM Sport 8-10pm: Live Dundalk V Galway Utd. Preview: County Hurling and Football Club Championships
• Four changes on Westmeath hurling team for Kerry clash
• Any hurling of rotten tomatoes yet?
Polls

What's the best Hurling related Book to buy for Christmas?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
 
Subscribe
     
Blogs I Read
License

HurlingBlog.com is licensed under a .

Banner Image by Greg Franklin.